RUSSIA EXPO

04.11.2023–08.07.2024
MOSCOW, VDNH

MOSCOW, VDNH
04.11.2023–08.07.2024

Privacy and personal data processing policy

1. General Provisions

This Privacy and Personal Data Processing Policy is drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006. No. 152-FZ «On Personal Data» (hereinafter referred to as the Personal Data Law) and defines the procedure of personal data processing and measures to ensure the security of personal data taken by the Autonomous noncommercial organization «Directorate of the Exhibition of Achievements „Russia“». (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

1.1. The Operator sets as its most important goal and condition of its activity the observance of human and citizen’s rights and freedoms during the processing of personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrecy.

1.2. 2 This Operator’s policy on personal data processing (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information, including personal data that the Operator may receive about visitors to the website https://russia.ru and/or mobile application of the International RUSSIA EXPO.

2. Basic Definitions Used in the Policy

2.1. Automated processing of personal data — processing of personal data by means of computing technology.

2.2. Blocking of personal data — temporary suspension of personal data processing (except for cases when processing is necessary to clarify personal data).

2.3. Website — a set of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address https://russia.ru.

2.4. Mobile application — application software designed to work on smartphones, tablets and other mobile (portable, handheld, pocket-sized) devices for the International RUSSIA EXPO.

2.5. Personal data information system — a total of personal data contained in databases and information technologies and technical means ensuring their processing.

2.6. Personal data depersonalization — actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information the belonging of personal data to a particular User or other subject of personal data.

2.7. Processing of personal data — any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of means of automation with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

2.8. Personal Data — any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of the website https://russia.ru and/or mobile application of the International RUSSIA EXPO.

2.9. Personal data authorized by the subject of personal data for dissemination — personal data to which the subject of personal data provides access to an unlimited number of persons by giving consent to the processing of personal data authorized by the subject of personal data for distribution in the manner prescribed by the Personal Data Law (hereinafter — personal data authorized for distribution).

2.10. User — any visitor of the website https://russia.ru and/or mobile application of the International RUSSIA EXPO.

2.11. Provision of personal data — actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons.

2.12. Distribution of personal data — any actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite number of persons (transfer of personal data) or at acquaintance with personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including disclosure of personal data in mass media, publication in information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way.

2.13. Cross-border transfer of personal data — transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign country to a foreign government authority, a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity.

2.14. Destruction of personal data — any actions, as a result of which personal data are irretrievably destroyed with the impossibility of further recovery of the content of personal data in the personal data information system and/or material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

3. Basic Rights and Obligations of the Operator

3.1. The Operator has the right to:

  • receive from the personal data subject reliable information and/or documents containing personal data;
  • in case the personal data subject revokes his/her consent to personal data processing, as well as in case the personal data subject submits a request to stop personal data processing, the Operator has the right to continue processing personal data without the consent of the personal data subject on the grounds specified in the Personal Data Law;
  • independently determine the composition and list of measures necessary and sufficient to ensure the fulfillment of obligations stipulated by the Personal Data Law and regulatory legal acts adopted in accordance with it, unless otherwise provided by the Personal Data Law or other federal laws.
  • transfer personal data to third parties to achieve the purposes specified in Section 6 of this Policy. Such third parties may include: partners providing information services to the Operator, software developers, external services integrated into the website and mobile application.
  • transfer personal data to regulatory authorities, law enforcement agencies, other official or state bodies or courts in case the Operator has such an obligation in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.

3.2. The Operator is obliged to:

  • provide the subject of personal data, upon his/her request, with information regarding the processing of his/her personal data;
  • organize the processing of personal data in accordance with the procedure established by the current legislation of the Russian Federation;
  • respond to appeals and requests of personal data subjects and their legal representatives in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data Law;
  • report to the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects at the request of this body the necessary information within 10 days from the date of receipt of such a request;
  • publish or otherwise provide unrestricted access to this Policy on personal data processing;
  • take legal, organizational and technical measures to protect personal data from unlawful or accidental access to them, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, provision, distribution of personal data, as well as from other unlawful actions with regard to personal data;
  • cease transfer (distribution, provision, access) of personal data, stop processing and destroy personal data in the manner and cases stipulated by the Personal Data Law;
  • fulfill other obligations stipulated by the Personal Data Law.

4. Basic Rights and Obligations of Personal Data Subjects

4.1. Personal data subjects have the right to:

  • receive information regarding the processing of his/her personal data, except in cases provided for by federal laws. Information is provided to the subject of personal data by the Operator in an accessible form and should not contain personal data relating to other subjects of personal data, except in cases where there are legal grounds for disclosure of such personal data. The list of information and the procedure for obtaining it is established by the Personal Data Law;
  • demand from the operator to clarify his personal data, block or destroy it in case the personal data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as to take measures provided by law to protect his rights;
  • impose a condition of prior consent when processing personal data in order to market goods, works and services;
  • withdraw consent to the processing of personal data, as well as to submit a request to stop the processing of personal data;
  • appeal to the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects or in court against unlawful acts or omissions of the Operator in the processing of his/her personal data;
  • exercise other rights provided for by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

4.2. Personal data subjects are obliged to:

  • provide the Operator with reliable data about themselves;
  • notify the Operator about revision (update, change) of their personal data.

4.3. Persons who have provided the Operator with false information about themselves or information about another subject of personal data without the consent of the latter are liable in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.

5. Principles of personal data processing

5.1. The processing of personal data is performed on a legal and equitable basis.

5.2. The processing of personal data is limited to the achievement of specific, predetermined and legitimate purposes. Processing of personal data incompatible with the purposes of personal data collection is not allowed.

5.3. It is not allowed to combine databases containing personal data, the processing of which is performed for purposes incompatible with each other.

5.4. Only personal data that meet the purposes of their processing are subject to processing.

5.5. The content and scope of processed personal data correspond to the stated purposes of processing. The redundancy of processed personal data in relation to the stated purposes of their processing is not allowed.

5.6. When processing personal data, the accuracy of personal data, their sufficiency and, where necessary, relevance to the purposes of personal data processing are ensured. The Operator shall take the necessary measures and/or ensure that they are taken to delete or revise incomplete or inaccurate data.

5.7. Storage of personal data is performed in a form that makes it possible to identify the subject of personal data, no longer than required by the purposes of personal data processing, unless the period of personal data storage is established by federal law, contract to which the subject of personal data is a party, beneficiary or guarantor. Processed personal data is destroyed or depersonalized when the purposes of processing are achieved or when it is no longer necessary to achieve these purposes, unless otherwise provided for by federal law.

6. Purposes of Personal Data Processing

Purpose of processing

ПProviding the User with access to services, information and/or materials contained on the website.

Personal data

  • e-mail address
  • surname and first name
  • Phone number
  • age
  • electronic data (HTTP headers, IP address, cookies, pixel tags, browser ID data, software and hardware information, wi-fi network data)
  • date and time of access to the website and/or mobile application
  • geolocation information
  • information on activity during the use of the website and/or mobile application

Legal basis

Legal basis Processing of personal data is performed with the consent of the personal data subject to the processing of his/her personal data.

Types of personal data processing

Collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, destruction and depersonalization of personal data.

7. Conditions of personal data processing

7.1. The processing of personal data is performed with the consent of the personal data subject to the processing of his/her personal data.

7.2. The processing of personal data is necessary to achieve the purposes provided for by the international treaty of the Russian Federation or by law, to fulfill the functions, powers and duties imposed on the operator by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

7.3. The processing of personal data is necessary for the administration of justice, execution of a judicial act, act of another body or official subject to execution in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation on enforcement proceedings.

7.4. The processing of personal data is necessary for the execution of an agreement to which the personal data subject is a party or a beneficiary or guarantor, as well as for the conclusion of an agreement at the initiative of the personal data subject or an agreement under which the personal data subject will be a beneficiary or guarantor.

7.5. The processing of personal data is necessary for the exercise of the rights and legitimate interests of the Operator or third parties or for the achievement of socially important purposes, provided that the rights and freedoms of the personal data subject are not violated.

7.6. The processing of personal data to which the subject of personal data or at his/her request (hereinafter referred to as publicly available personal data) is accessible to an unlimited number of persons is performed.

7.7. The processing of personal data subject to publication or mandatory disclosure in accordance with federal law.

8. Procedure for collection, storage, transfer and other types of personal data processing

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing legal, organizational and technical measures necessary for full compliance with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

8.1. The Operator ensures safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data by unauthorized persons.

8.2. The User’s personal data will never, under no circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the execution of the current legislation or if the subject of personal data has given consent to the Operator to transfer the data to a third party for the fulfillment of obligations under a civil law contract.

8.3. If any inaccuracies in the personal data are detected, the User may update them independently by sending a notice to the Operator to the Operator’s e-mail address info@russia.ru with the remark «Personal Data Update».

8.4. The term of processing of personal data is determined by the achievement of the purposes for which the personal data were collected, unless another term is stipulated by the contract or applicable law.

The User may withdraw his/her consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notice to the Operator by e-mail to the Operator’s e-mail address info@russia.ru, marked «Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data».

8.5. All information that is collected by third-party services, including payment systems, means of communication and other service providers, is stored and processed by the specified persons (Operators) in accordance with their User Agreement and Privacy Policy. The Operator is not responsible for the actions of third parties, including the service providers mentioned in this paragraph.

8.6. The prohibitions established by the personal data subject on the transfer (except for granting access), as well as on the processing or conditions of processing (except for gaining access) of personal data authorized for distribution do not apply in cases of personal data processing in the state, social and other public interests defined by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

8.7. The Operator ensures confidentiality of personal data when processing personal data.

8.8. The Operator shall store personal data in a form that allows to identify the subject of personal data for no longer than required by the purposes of personal data processing, unless the period of personal data storage is established by federal law, contract to which the subject of personal data is a party, beneficiary or guarantor.

8.9. The condition for termination of personal data processing may be the achievement of the purposes of personal data processing, expiration of the personal data subject’s consent, withdrawal of consent by the personal data subject or a request to terminate personal data processing, as well as detection of unlawful processing of personal data.

9. List of actions performed by the Operator with the received personal data

9.1. The Operator collects, records, systematizes, accumulates, stores, qualifies (updates, changes), extracts, uses, transfers (distribution, provision, access), depersonalizes, blocks, deletes and destroys personal data.

9.2. The Operator performs automated processing of personal data with or without receiving and/or transmitting the received information via information and telecommunication networks.

10. Cross-border transfer of personal data

10.1. Before commencing cross-border transfer of personal data, the Operator is obliged to notify the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects of its intention to perform cross-border transfer of personal data (such notification is sent separately from the notification on the intention to process personal data).

10.2. Before submitting the above-mentioned notification, the Operator shall be obliged to obtain relevant information from foreign authorities, foreign individuals, foreign legal entities to whom the cross-border transfer of personal data is planned.

11. Confidentiality of personal data

The Operator and other persons who have access to personal data are obliged not to disclose to third parties and not to distribute personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data, unless otherwise provided by federal law.

12. Final provisions

12.1. The User may obtain any clarifications on matters of interest regarding the processing of his/her personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail at info@russia.ru.

12.2. This document will reflect any changes to the Operator’s personal data processing policy. The Policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version.

12.3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://russia.ru/privacy/.

Войти с помощью изображения лица (биометрии) можно, только если вы уже сдавали биометрию
Например, в мобильном приложении «Госуслуги Биометрия», в отделении ПАО «Банк ВТБ», на выставке в Павильоне №71
вход с помощью биометрии
Для использования изображения лица (биометрии) необходимо дать согласие, для этого вы будете перенаправлены на портал «Госуслуги»
Например, в мобильном приложении «Госуслуги Биометрия» , в отделении ПАО «Банк ВТБ», на выставке в Павильоне №71
Да, продолжить
Биометрия не найдена
Пожалуйста убедитесь, что у вас сдана биометрия, проверить можно с помощью мобильного приложения «Госуслуги Биометрия»
login to your Personal Account
Log in via social media
Or
Log in via email
Forgot your password?
Network account? Register
Пожалуйста, авторизуйтесь
Необходимо зарегистрироваться или войти в аккаунт
Назад
Recover
password
Please enter the email address you used when registering